Port Chania Port on Map 

Port Chania Port on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chania Port. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Port Chania Port.


 

Main information about Port Chania Port

Port Chania Port, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.51862, 24.01968.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Port Chania Port on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Chania Port;

Other names: Chania Port, Chania Ferry Port, Chania Harbour.

12 day Weather Forecast - Port Chania Port


SAT 15.08

30°/27°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

30°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 17.08

27°/25°
1,011 hPa
TUE 18.08

29°/26°
1,010 hPa
WED 19.08

30°/27°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

31°/25°
1,006 hPa
FRI 21.08

29°/26°
1,008 hPa
SAT 22.08

28°/26°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.08

29°/25°
1,008 hPa
MON 24.08

30°/26°
1,009 hPa
TUE 25.08

31°/27°
1,011 hPa
WED 26.08

31°/27°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Port Chania Port


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Chania Port, and others.

Chania Port on GoogleMaps

Chania Port on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Chania Port.


Chania Port on OpenStreetMaps

Chania Port on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chania Port.


Chania Port on Wikimapia

Chania Port on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chania Port.


Chania Port on HotelsMap

Chania Port on HotelsMap. Chania Port.