Port Folegandros Port on Map 

Port Folegandros Port on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Folegandros Port. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Port Folegandros Port.


 

Main information about Port Folegandros Port

Port Folegandros Port, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.61559, 24.94963.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Port Folegandros Port on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Folegandros Port, Folegandros Ferry Port, Folegandros Harbour.

12 day Weather Forecast - Port Folegandros Port


MON 24.02

15°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.02

16°/16°
1,013 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/13°
1,010 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/14°
1,020 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/16°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/17°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.03

15°/14°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.03

12°/12°
1,012 hPa
THU 5.03

14°/16°
1,011 hPa
FRI 6.03

15°/14°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Port Folegandros Port


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Folegandros Port on GoogleMaps

Folegandros Port on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Folegandros Port.


Folegandros Port on OpenStreetMaps

Folegandros Port on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Folegandros Port.


Folegandros Port on Wikimapia

Folegandros Port on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Folegandros Port.


Folegandros Port on HotelsMap

Folegandros Port on HotelsMap. Folegandros Port.