Port Milos Port on Map 

Port Milos Port on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Milos Port. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Port Milos Port.


 

Main information about Port Milos Port

Port Milos Port, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.72431, 24.44503.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Port Milos Port on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Milos Port, Limenas Milou, Milos Ferry Port, Milos Harbour, Λιμένας Μήλου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Port Milos Port


WED 22.01

8°/9°
1,026 hPa
THU 23.01

14°/12°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

11°/12°
1,033 hPa
SAT 25.01

13°/15°
1,028 hPa
SUN 26.01

15°/16°
1,027 hPa
MON 27.01

16°/16°
1,024 hPa
TUE 28.01

16°/16°
1,022 hPa
WED 29.01

14°/14°
1,020 hPa
THU 30.01

15°/15°
1,022 hPa
FRI 31.01

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
SAT 1.02

15°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 2.02

13°/13°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Port Milos Port


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Milos Port on GoogleMaps

Milos Port on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Milos Port.


Milos Port on OpenStreetMaps

Milos Port on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Milos Port.


Milos Port on Wikimapia

Milos Port on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Milos Port.


Milos Port on HotelsMap

Milos Port on HotelsMap. Milos Port.