Port Paxi Port on Map 

Port Paxi Port on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Paxi Port. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Port Paxi Port.


 

Main information about Port Paxi Port

Port Paxi Port, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.20391, 20.19011.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Port Paxi Port on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Limani Gaios; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Katergo, Ortholithos, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisi Antipaxoi, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Daskalia Nisoi, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port;

Other names: Paxi Port, Ionian Islands Ferry Port, Ionian Islands Harbour.

12 day Weather Forecast - Port Paxi Port


FRI 20.09

21°/24°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.09

22°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/24°
1,012 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,012 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Port Paxi Port


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, and others.

Paxi Port on GoogleMaps

Paxi Port on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Paxi Port.


Paxi Port on OpenStreetMaps

Paxi Port on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Paxi Port.


Paxi Port on Wikimapia

Paxi Port on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Paxi Port.


Paxi Port on HotelsMap

Paxi Port on HotelsMap. Paxi Port.